All orders require minimum of three days notice. Shop Now

Privacy Policy

The Unbaked Bakery (The Unbaked Bakery Limited) respects the privacy rights of its online visitors and understands the need to protect the information collected about them. We only process personal data provided to us in accordance with the NZ Privacy Act 1993 and other applicable privacy laws. The following Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, store and use the information provided to us.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://theunbakedbakery.co.nz

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

When you shop on www.theunbakedbakery.co.nz, we collect personal information from you. This information includes your name, e-mail address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number, and product selections. These details allow us to process your order and update you on your order status. Additionally, we may also collect information about your usage of www.theunbakedbakery.co.nz when you visit the website.

Data protection

The Unbaked Bakery will never make your personal information available to other companies for marketing purposes. We only process personal data provided to us in accordance with the NZ Privacy Act 1993.

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Cookies

The Unbaked Bakery uses cookies to keep track of your current shopping session. If you do not accept cookies, you may still be able to use most of the features of the website, including the ability to make purchases. However, your online experience may be impaired. For more information about cookies, you can refer to the online resource provided by the Interactive Advertising Bureau (IAB) at www.allaboutcookies.org.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Contacting you

The Unbaked Bakery may use your details to send you emails on our products, services and promotions. You may make the request to receive emails in a number of ways, including when you:

Create a customer account
Place an order
Contact us through email, phone or this website

Future updates to our privacy policy

Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our Privacy Policy. In the event that you have any questions regarding this policy, please contact us.